Members, register now for exclusive deals

2016 John Lorimer Memorial Scholarship Recipients

2016 John Lorimer Memorial Scholarship Recipients

raveena

Raveena Lamba

Cheyenne Cautillo

Simone McParland

 

Bronte Johnston
McMaster University
Bachelor of Health Science
James Kevin Johnston
Plant Subway Janitors

Diana Lawryshyn
Queen's University
Concurrent Education - BA/Bed
Peter Lawryshyn
Subway Mech.-Ecd Desk

Simone McParland
York University
Music (BA, BFA)
Peter Mcparland
Wheel Trans

 

Katelyn Cheng
Queen's University
Honours Bachelor of Science
David Cheng
Greenwood Carhouse

Haziq-Ahmad Aziz
University of Toronto
Life Sciences
Sagheer Ahmad
Wheel-Trans Operator

Hassan Abbod
University of Toronto
Chemical Engineering
Maher Abbod
Russell Operator

 

Ahmed Usman Butt
Ryerson University
Accounting and Finance
Shahbaz Butt
Wilson Subway

Aditi Sriram
University of British Columbia
Bachelor of Science
Sriram Ramachandran
Wilson Subway

Garielle Chen
University of Ontario Institute of Technology
Commerce - Bachelors
Gary Chen
Wilson Operators

 

Jessica Mammone
University of Guelph
Media Studies
Dominic Mammone
Wilson Garage

Mckenzie Broad
Ryerson University
Bachelor of Interior Design
William Broad
Eglinton Bus Operators

Peter Gregorian
University of Western Ontario
Business
Yegish Gregorian
Mount Denis Operator

 

Danielle Camacho
York University
Medical Management and Kinesiology
Antonio Camacho
Wison Operator

Amy Rzezniczek
University of Guelph
Psychology
Steven Rzezniczek
Collectors Division

Sally Ka Yan Chan
Ryerson University
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Yueton Chan
Malvern Operators

 

Amanda Ciampa
Brock University
Bachelor of Accounting
John Ciampa
Plant Plumbers

Vanessa Dicecco
McMaster University
Honours Science
Mathew Dicecco
Wilson Garage

Aileen Falcones Guzman
Ryerson University
Bachelor of Arts in History
Jose Falcones
Sheppard/Finch Janitor

 

Roya Rafizadeh
University of Toronto
Criminology
Arastou Rafizadeh
Veolia - Yrt (South West)

Tejvir Virk
York University
Kinesiology and Health Science
Sukhwinder Virk
Malvern Division

Melissa Machado
Western University
Health Sciences
Rick Machado
Wheel-Trans Operator

 

Anthony Masucci
OCAD University
Honors Bachelor of Arts.
Tonino Masucci
Mount Dennis Operators

Erika Borbely
York University
Nursing
Imre Borbely
Wilson Garage

Jesse Grenier
Ryerson University
Psychology
Casey Grenier
Wheel-Trans

 

Meghan Thorp
University of Ottawa
Criminology / Extended French
Jeremy Thorp
Arrow Road

Nicole Staios
University of Toronto
Bachelor of Arts
Trifon Staios
Wilson Day - Rail Sbwy Track

Taylor Uroda
York University
Geography and Education
Robert Uroda
Malvern Division

 

Zakerie Farah
University of Toronto
Political Science
Ahmed Farah
Lakeshore - Collectors

Monica Martinez
York University
Communication Studies
Marcelo Martinez
Wheel-Trans - Lakeshore Division

Christina Perruzza
Ryerson University
Bachelor of commerce
Olimpio Perruzza
Duncan Shop

 

Christian Shirton
Ryerson University
Criminology
Charles Shirton
Queensway Operator

Cheyenne Cautillo
University of Toronto
Psychology & Health Sciences
Christine Pankovcin
Wilson Subway

Shehroz Shahid
Trent University
B.A. and B. ED
Shahid Saeed
Malvern Operators

 

Hassan Abdi
Ryerson University
Bachelor of Engineering
Abdulahi Abdi
Mount Dennis Operators

Raveena Lamba
Laurentian University
Concurrent Education and English
Rajeev Lamba
Danforth Division

Husein Abdi
Ryerson University
Bachelor of Engineering
Abdulahi Abdi
Mount Dennis Operators

 

Bailie Hutchison
Concordia University
Human Environment
Robert Hutchison
Wilson Subway

Laura Walsh
Queen's University
Bachelor of Arts
Brian Walsh
Wilson Carhouse

Trinity D'Eri
George Brown College
Practical Nursing
Tammy Groves
Eglinton Bus Operators

 

Ryan Petrie
Sault College
Aviation Technology
Clive Petrie
Wilson Subway

 

unionadmin

Close